NorCal Odyssey of the Mind will have their tournament schedule posted approximately one week prior to the tournament.

NorCal Odyssey Association Tournament Schedule – FINAL

California North Tournament 2019 FINAL  (Updated 3/20/2019)

OMER to the Rescue Again Div I
Long Term Location: Large Gym
Spontaneous Location: Between Bldg I & J
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
9:00am TIMBER POINT ELE SCH 40822 11:55am
9:20am BRENTWOOD ELE SCH 33158 11:15am
9:40am EDWARD KEMBLE ELE SCH 1826 11:35am
10:00am –Break
10:20am FOREST PARK ELE SCH 38012 1:40pm
10:40am PRESTWOOD ELE SCH 44150 1:20pm
11:00am COASTLINE CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS 39229 1:00pm
11:20am LIVE OAK ELEMENTARY SCH 31769 2:20pm
11:40am –Lunch
12:25pm GOLD TRAIL SCH 24584 2:00pm
12:45pm EVERGREEN ELE SCH 42215 10:55am

Top 

OMER to the Rescue Again Div II
Long Term Location: Small Gym
Spontaneous Location: Between Bldg I & J
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
9:30am GRANT ELE SCH 23363 11:05am
9:50am SAN RAMON VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACD 40981 11:25am
10:10am ANTELOPE CROSSING MID SCH 24069 12:30pm
10:30am –Break
10:50am CALIFORNIA CROSSPOINT ACADEMY 46503 1:10pm
11:10am FOOTHILL MID SCH B 14402 12:50pm

Top 

OMER to the Rescue Again Div III
Long Term Location: Small Gym
Spontaneous Location: Between Bldg I & J
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
11:30am ORINDA ROTARY 42350 10:45am
11:50am DOUGHERTY VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 40595 10:25am

Top 

Hide In Plain Sight Div I
Long Term Location: M-7 & M-8
Spontaneous Location: Between Bldg I & J
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
9:15am SACRAMENTO RESIDENT PARK & REC 46433 12:50pm
9:35am MARY CASEY BLACK ELE SCH 42195 1:30pm
9:55am WALT DISNEY ELE SCH B 18442 2:10pm
10:15am –Break
10:35am GOLD TRAIL SCH 24584 1:10pm
10:55am AUSTIN CREEK ELE SCH 34231 9:25am
11:15am BURTON VALLEY ELE SCH B 21808 1:50pm
11:35am DEL REY ELE SCH 16872 9:05am
11:55am –Lunch
12:40pm PRESTWOOD ELE SCH 44150 10:45am
1:00pm GARIN ELE SCH 38235 9:45am
1:20pm INDUZ FREMONT A 44190 10:05am
1:40pm –Break
2:00pm INDUZ FREMONT C 45090 11:45am
2:20pm WEIBEL ELEMENTARY SCH A 19580 11:25am
2:40pm GLORIETTA ELE SCH RED 27190 11:05am

Top 

Hide In Plain Sight Div II
Long Term Location: M-1 & M-2
Spontaneous Location: Between Bldg I & J
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
11:20am –Lunch
12:05pm ANTELOPE CROSSING MID SCH 24069 10:30am
12:25pm INDUZ FREMONT A 44190 8:30am
12:45pm CLASS 42274 9:30am
1:05pm –Break
1:25pm FOOTHILL MID SCH A 14401 10:10am
1:45pm MAGNOLIA INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL 1375 12:15pm
2:05pm WALNUT CREEK INT SCH 38951 11:10am
2:25pm EVERGREEN COMMUNITY CENTER 40817 9:10am
2:45pm –Break
3:05pm MOUNTAIN VIEW MID SCH 33178 10:50am
3:25pm UNIVERSITY PREPARATORY SCH 37589 12:35pm
3:45pm HIDDEN VALLEY ELE SCH BLUE 15003 8:50am

Top 

Hide In Plain Sight Div III
Long Term Location: M-1 & M-2
Spontaneous Location: Between Bldg I & J
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
9:00am WINDSOR HIGH SCHOOL 41616 12:55pm
9:20am ORINDA ROTARY 42350 2:35pm
9:40am THE GIFTED IN FREMONT 44105 2:15pm
10:00am –Break
10:20am CLASS 42274 1:55pm
10:40am MORAGA ROTARY CLUB A 36480 2:55pm
11:00am BEAR RIVER H S 1691 1:15pm

Top 

Classics… Leonardo’s Workshop Div I
Long Term Location: E-1 & E-2
Spontaneous Location: Between Bldg I & J
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
9:20am OLIVE GROVE ELE SCH 42586 11:30am
9:40am SANTA ROSA ACCELERATED CHARTER 46426 1:55pm
10:00am WEIBEL ELEMENTARY SCH A 19580 1:35pm
10:20am –Break
10:40am THE HEALDSBURG SCHOOL 15335 1:15pm
11:00am LAFAYETTE ELE SCH 44892 12:55pm
11:20am INDUZ FREMONT A 44190 10:10am
11:40am MARY CASEY BLACK ELE SCH 42195 9:50am
12:00pm –Lunch
12:55pm MISTLETOE ELEMENTARY SCH 28707 10:50am
1:15pm PIONEER ELE SCH 38234 9:10am
1:35pm GOLD TRAIL SCH 24584 11:10am
1:55pm GLORIETTA ELE SCH RED 27190 9:30am
2:15pm MILLVILLE ELE SCH 31147 11:50am

Top 

Classics… Leonardo’s Workshop Div II
Long Term Location: E-3 & E-4
Spontaneous Location: Between Bldg I & J
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
9:00am CAMERADO SPRINGS MID SCH 578 12:25pm
9:20am EDNA HILL MID SCH A 602 2:25pm
9:40am SEQUOIA MID SCH 13280 2:05pm
10:00am –Break
10:20am STANLEY MID SCH 18218 12:45pm
10:40am C T ENGLISH MID SCH 23081 1:05pm
11:00am ANTELOPE CROSSING MID SCH 24069 2:45pm
11:20am BRISTOW MID SCH 25411 1:25pm
11:40am HALL MIDDLE SCHOOL 30989 3:05pm
12:00pm –Lunch
12:55pm CHRYSALIS CHARTER SCH 31550 11:00am
1:15pm INDUZ FREMONT A 44190 10:40am
1:35pm TRI VALLEY EXPLORERS 45953 11:20am
1:55pm CLASS 42274 10:20am

Top 

Classics… Leonardo’s Workshop Div III
Long Term Location: E-3 & E-4
Spontaneous Location: Between Bldg I & J
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
2:15pm –Break
2:35pm FORT BRAGG RECREATION CTR 36802 9:20am
2:55pm WALNUT CREEK ROTARY 33327 10:20am
3:15pm MORAGA ROTARY CLUB A 36480 9:00am
3:35pm –Break
3:55pm BEAR RIVER H S 1691 9:40am
4:15pm INDUZ FREMONT B 44191 10:40am

Top 

Structure Toss Div I
Long Term Location: F-5 & F-6
Spontaneous Location: Between Bldg I & J
Long Term Weigh In Membership Name Number Spont
8:00am 7:00am R. PAUL KREY ELE SCH 33535 12:45pm
8:20am 7:20am DURHAM GATE 36715 12:25pm
8:40am 7:40am ORINDA ROTARY 42350 11:00am
9:00am –Break
9:20am 8:20am HIDDEN VALLEY ELE SCH BLUE 15003 11:20am
9:40am 8:40am GARIN ELE SCH 38235 2:25pm
10:00am 9:00am MISSION SAN JOSE ELE SCH 29453 1:05pm
10:20am 9:20am COASTLINE CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS 39229 1:45pm
10:40am 9:40am EDWARD KEMBLE ELE SCH 1826 2:05pm

Top 

Structure Toss Div II
Long Term Location: F-5 & F-6
Spontaneous Location: Between Bldg I & J
Long Term Weigh In Membership Name Number Spont
11:00am –Break
11:20am 10:20am COASTLINE CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS 39229 9:35am
11:40am 10:40am SONOMA YOUNG MAKERS 45226 8:15am
12:00pm 11:00am TICE CREEK SCHOOL 43903 8:35am
12:20pm –Lunch
1:05pm 12:05pm TRINITY LAKE 4H CLUB 46526 8:55am
1:25pm 12:25pm EXCELSIOR MID SCH 35674 9:55am
1:45pm 12:45pm WINDSOR MID SCH 23240 10:15am

Top 

Structure Toss Div III
Long Term Location: F-5 & F-6
Spontaneous Location: Between Bldg I & J
Long Term Weigh In Membership Name Number Spont
2:05pm –Break
2:25pm 1:25pm CARONDELET HIGH SCHOOL 46681 9:20am
2:45pm 1:45pm LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL 44248 8:40am
3:05pm 2:05pm SYCAMORE LODGE 129 ODD FELLOWS 40965 9:00am
3:25pm 2:25pm UNIV PREP ACADEMY CHARTR SCH 46420 9:40am

Top 

Opposites Distract Div I
Long Term Location: G-4 & G-5
Spontaneous Location: Between Bldg I & J
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
9:00am ORINDA ROTARY 42350 12:40pm
9:20am MARIA MONTESSORI CHARTER ACAD 46553 1:20pm
9:40am CAROLYN CLARK ELE SCH 35931 11:35am
10:00am DISCOVERY BAY ELE SCH 15836 11:15am
10:20am –Break
10:40am BRENTWOOD ELE SCH 33158 1:00pm
11:00am GOLD TRAIL SCH 24584 1:40pm
11:20am LOMA VERDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 46362 9:35am
11:40am CLASS 42274 9:55am
12:00pm –Lunch
12:45pm SEQUOIA ELE SCH 26131 9:15am
1:05pm TICE CREEK SCHOOL 43903 10:55am
1:25pm JOHN BALDWIN ELE SCH 569 8:55am
1:45pm NORDSTROM ELE SCH 41192 10:35am

Top 

Opposites Distract Div II
Long Term Location: G-1 & G-2
Spontaneous Location: Between Bldg I & J
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
8:30am VERITAS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 45628 10:40am
8:50am MILLVILLE ELE SCH 31147 9:40am
9:10am MILLER CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL 27671 11:20am
9:30am –Break
9:50am WEIBEL ELEMENTARY SCH A 19580 1:25pm
10:10am DIABLO VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL 17855 12:25pm
10:30am EDNA HILL MID SCH A 602 1:05pm
10:50am UNIVERSITY PREPARATORY SCH 37589 1:45pm
11:10am –Break
11:30am CAMERADO SPRINGS MID SCH 578 12:45pm
11:50am GOLD TRAIL SCH 24584 8:40am
12:10pm INDUZ FREMONT A 44190 11:00am
12:30pm –Lunch
1:15pm PINE VALLEY MID SCH A 20847 9:00am
1:35pm NEWCASTLE ELE/CHARTER SCH 3759 10:20am
1:55pm WALNUT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 34261 9:20am

Top 

Opposites Distract Div III
Long Term Location: G-1 & G-2
Spontaneous Location: Between Bldg I & J
Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
2:15pm –Break
2:35pm CONCORD H S 15280 8:45am
2:55pm MORAGA ROTARY CLUB A 36480 9:45am
3:15pm CLASS 42274 9:25am
3:35pm EVERGREEN VALLEY H S PTSA 40669 9:05am

Top