NorCal State Association Tournament:

The schedule for the NorCal State Association Tournament will be posted here approximately two weeks prior to the tournament.

Norcal Tournament Tournament
26-Mar-22
Problem #1 Escape vroOM – Div 1 Div I Div II Div III
Problem #2 Odyssey ReOMvention – Div 1 Div I Div II Div III
Problem #3 Classics… (Name Here): The Musical Production – Div 1 Div I Div II Div III
Problem #4 Matryoshka Structure – Div 1 Div I Div II Div III
Problem #5 Life is a Circus! – Div 1 Div I Div II Div III


Escape vroOM – Div 1 – Div I
Long Term Location: GYM
Arrive Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
07:00 AM 08:00 AM MT DIABLO ELEMENTARY 15041 10:20 AM
07:20 AM 08:20 AM GLORIETTA ELEMENTARY 16873 09:20 AM
07:40 AM 08:40 AM BURTON VALLEY ELEMENTARY A 18449 09:40 AM
9:00 AM Break
08:20 AM 09:20 AM PINE GROVE STEM MAGNET ELE 19642 10:40 AM
08:40 AM 09:40 AM BURTON VALLEY ELEMENTARY B 21808 11:40 AM
09:00 AM 10:00 AM COASTLINE CHRISTIANS 39229 11:00 AM
09:20 AM 10:20 AM LOMA VERDE ELEMENTARY 46362 11:20 AM
10:40 AM Break
10:00 AM 11:00 AM BUTTE VISTA ELEMENTARY A 47622 12:40 PM
10:20 AM 11:20 AM AUSTIN CREEK ELEMENTARY 48798 01:20 PM
Top
Escape vroOM – Div 2 – Div II
Long Term Location: GYM
Arrive Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
09:40 AM 11:40 AM THE ACADEMY OF 21ST CENTURY LE 42529 10:40 AM
11:00 AM 12:00 PM EVERGREEN COMMUNITY CENTER 40817 02:00 PM
12:20 PM Lunch
12:00 PM 01:00 PM STANLEY MIDDLE A 18218 02:20 PM
11:00 AM 01:20 PM STANLEY MIDDLE B 32524 12:00 PM
12:40 PM 01:40 PM EDNA HILL MID 602 02:40 PM
10:40 AM 02:00 PM CLASS 42274 11:40 AM
2:20 PM Break
11:40 AM 02:40 PM DIABLO VIEW MIDDLE 17855 12:40 PM
Top
Escape vroOM – Div 3 – Div III
Long Term Location: GYM
Arrive Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
12:40 PM 03:00 PM CALIFORNIA HIGH 35547 01:40 PM
01:20 PM 03:20 PM MORAGA ROTARY TM A 36480 02:20 PM
Top
Odyssey ReOMvention – Div 1 – Div I
Long Term Location: Exercise Room
Arrive Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
08:00 AM 09:00 AM ALAMO ELEMENTARY A 21719 10:00 AM
08:20 AM 09:20 AM WAGNER RANCH ELE B 41054 10:20 AM
08:40 AM 09:40 AM NORDSTROM ELE A 41192 10:40 AM
10:00 AM Break
09:20 AM 10:20 AM WALT DISNEY ELEMENTARY 41467 11:20 AM
09:40 AM 10:40 AM LOMA VERDE ELEMENTARY 46362 11:40 AM
10:00 AM 11:00 AM LIETZ ELEMENTARY 47485 12:00 PM
10:20 AM 11:20 AM BUTTE VISTA ELEMENTARY B 48649 01:00 PM
11:40 AM Lunch
11:20 AM 12:20 PM JOHN SINNOTT ELEMENTARY 48886 01:20 PM
Top
Odyssey ReOMvention – Div 2 – Div II
Long Term Location: Exercise Room
Arrive Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
11:40 AM 12:40 PM EDNA HILL MID 602 01:40 PM
12:00 PM 01:00 PM MAGNOLIA INTERMEDIATE 1375 02:00 PM
12:20 PM 01:20 PM PINE VALLEY MIDDLE A 20847 02:20 PM
1:40 PM Break
01:00 PM 02:00 PM INDUZ FREMONT 44190 03:00 PM
01:20 PM 02:20 PM JOHN SINNOTT ELEMENTARY 48886 03:20 PM
Top
Odyssey ReOMvention – Div 3 – Div III
Long Term Location: Exercise Room
Arrive Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
11:20 AM 02:40 PM CLASS 42274 12:20 PM
Top
Classics… (Name Here): The Musical Production – Div 1 – Div I
Long Term Location: Theater
Arrive Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
09:00 AM 10:00 AM NORDSTROM ELE A 41192 01:00 PM
08:00 AM 10:20 AM MARY CASEY BLACK ELE 42195 09:00 AM
09:40 AM 10:40 AM AUSTIN CREEK ELEMENTARY 48798 01:40 PM
Top
Classics… (Name Here): The Musical Production – Div 2 – Div II
Long Term Location: Theater
Arrive Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
10:20 AM 11:20 AM STANLEY MIDDLE A 18218 12:20 PM
09:20 AM 11:40 AM PINE GROVE STEM MAGNET ELE 19642 10:20 AM
11:00 AM 12:00 PM HIDDEN VALLEY ELE 15003 01:40 PM
10:00 AM 12:20 PM PINE VALLEY MIDDLE A 20847 11:00 AM
Top
Classics… (Name Here): The Musical Production – Div 3 – Div III
Long Term Location: Theater
Arrive Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
09:00 AM 01:20 PM TERRA LINDA HIGH 22501 10:00 AM
09:20 AM 01:40 PM MORAGA ROTARY TM A 36480 10:20 AM
09:40 AM 02:00 PM MORAGA ROTARY TM B 37072 10:40 AM
2:20 PM Break
11:00 AM 02:40 PM WINDSOR HIGH 41616 12:00 PM
01:00 PM 03:00 PM CLASS 42274 02:00 PM
10:40 AM 03:20 PM SUSTAINABLE LAFAYETTE 48624 11:40 AM
Top
Matryoshka Structure – Div 1 – Div I
Long Term Location: Room 24
Weigh in Location: Room 25
Arrive Weight In Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
08:05 AM 08:20 AM 09:20 AM LOMA VERDE ELEMENTARY 46362 12:00 PM
08:25 AM 08:40 AM 09:40 AM WALT DISNEY ELEMENTARY 41467 12:20 PM
10:00 AM Break
09:05 AM 09:20 AM 10:20 AM WALNUT ACRES ELEMENTARY 11262 12:40 PM
Top
Matryoshka Structure – Div 2 – Div II
Long Term Location: Room 24
Weigh in Location: Room 25
Arrive Weight In Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
08:45 AM 09:00 AM 10:00 AM EDNA HILL MID 602 11:00 AM
09:25 AM 09:40 AM 10:40 AM RINCON VALLEY MID/SRACS 38115 12:40 PM
Top
Matryoshka Structure – Div 3 – Div III
Long Term Location: Room 24
Weigh in Location: Room 25
Arrive Weight In Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
07:45 AM 08:00 AM 09:00 AM ALKAVAIN ACADEMY 48906 10:00 AM
Top
Life is a Circus! – Div 1 – Div I
Long Term Location: Drama
Arrive Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
07:20 AM 10:20 AM MARY CASEY BLACK ELE 42195 08:20 AM
07:40 AM 10:40 AM ALAMO ELEMENTARY B 13793 08:40 AM
08:00 AM 11:00 AM MT DIABLO ELEMENTARY 15041 09:00 AM
11:20 AM Break
08:20 AM 11:40 AM BURTON VALLEY ELEMENTARY A 18449 09:20 AM
09:00 AM 12:00 PM PINE GROVE STEM MAGNET ELE 19642 10:00 AM
11:20 AM 12:20 PM BRENTWOOD ELE 33158 02:00 PM
09:40 AM 12:40 PM NORDSTROM ELE A 41192 10:40 AM
1:00 PM Lunch
10:00 AM 01:40 PM HIDDEN VALLEY ELE 15003 11:00 AM
09:20 AM 02:00 PM NORDSTROM ELEMENTARY B 44377 10:20 AM
12:20 PM 02:20 PM BUTTE VISTA ELEMENTARY A 47622 01:20 PM
12:40 PM 02:40 PM GLENWOOD ELEMENTARY 48372 01:40 PM
Top
Life is a Circus! – Div 2 – Div II
Long Term Location: Art Room
Arrive Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
09:20 AM 10:20 AM STANLEY MIDDLE A 18218 11:40 AM
09:40 AM 10:40 AM ROTARY CLUB OF ORINDA 42350 12:20 PM
10:00 AM 11:00 AM MAGNOLIA INTERMEDIATE 1375 12:00 PM
10:20 AM 11:20 AM WILLIAM B. BRISTOW MIDDLE 25411 01:20 PM
11:40 AM Lunch
11:20 AM 12:20 PM J DOUGLAS ADAMS MID 37024 01:40 PM
11:40 AM 12:40 PM WINDSOR MIDDLE 23240 02:00 PM
12:00 PM 01:00 PM WINDEMERE RANCH MIDDLE 43099 02:20 PM
1:20 PM Break
12:40 PM 01:40 PM BUTTE VISTA ELEMENTARY A 47622 03:00 PM
01:00 PM 02:00 PM BUTTE VISTA ELEMENTARY B 48649 03:20 PM
Top
Life is a Circus! – Div 3 – Div III
Long Term Location: Art Room
Arrive Long Term Membership Name Number Spont
08:00 AM 09:00 AM EVERGREEN COMMUNITY CENTER 40817 10:00 AM
08:20 AM 09:20 AM CALIFORNIA HIGH 35547 10:20 AM
08:40 AM 09:40 AM BUSD ALUMNI- LIBERTY HIGH 48604 10:40 AM
10:00 AM Break
Top

Odyssey of the mind logo